Hop on - Hop off Bus: Vejle - Jelling - Givskud - Legoland - Randbøldal return

Photo: VisitVejle
Transport
Public transport
This summer, you can take a trip with Vejle’s hop-on – hop-off bus to the region’s holiday highlights for free.
Address

Vejle Trafikcenter

7100 Vejle

Contact

Phone:76811925

As something completely new, VisitVejle and Vejle Municipality offer tourists free bus transport between Vejle and some of the area's major sights. Hop on the bus and hop off at Givskud Zoo, Kongernes Jelling and LEGOLAND - or in the centre of Vejle, where you can shop, explore a museum or enjoy lunch. It’s easy, it’s free, and there are three departures a day. Hop on at the Vejle Traffic Centre or where you’re staying in town.

Coming soon: Bus timetable for the period 27 June – 9 August 2020.

Last years bus timetable (for the period 29 June – 11 August 2019):

219: HOP-ON HOP-OFF BUS: Vejle - Jelling - Givskud - Legoland - Randbøldal

Departure - all days

Vejle Trafikcenter

9.00, 13.00, 17.00

DGI Huset

9.03, 13.03, 17.03

Skibet, Vardevej
v/Danhostel

9.12, 13.12, 17.12

Fårup Sø

9.20, 13.20, 17.20

Jelling, Kollegievej v/ 
Vestergade

9.23, 13.23, 17.23

Givskud Zoo

9.35, 13.35, 17.35

Riis Feriepark

9.42, 13.42, 17.42

Give St.

9.49, 13.49, 17.49

Legoland/Lalandia

10.12, 14.12, 18.12

Randbøldal at the
campsite (arrival)

10.30, 14.30, 18.30

219: HOP-ON HOP-OFF BUS: Randbøldal - Legoland - Givskud - Jelling - Vejle

Departure - all days

Randbøldal at the 
campsite

10.35, 14.35, 18.35

Legoland/Lalandia

10.53, 14.53, 18.53

Give St.

11.16, 15.16, 19.16

Riis Feriepark

11.23, 15.23, 19.23

Givskud Zoo

11.30, 15.30, 19.30

Jelling, Kollegievej v/ 
Vestergade

11.42, 15.42, 19.42

Fårup Sø

11.45, 15.45, 19.45

Skibet, Vardevej 
v/Danhostel

11.53, 15.53, 19.53

DGI Huset

12.02, 16.02, 20.02

Vejle Trafikcenter 
(arrival)

12.05, 16.05, 20.05

Address

Vejle Trafikcenter

7100 Vejle

Last updated by